Rental Apartment Market in Topağaç: Prices and Return Rate (2026 Guide)
📍 Why is the Rental Apartment Market in Topağaç Neighborhood Standing Out?/h2>
Recently, searches like “Topağaç rental apartments” and “Tekirdağ high rental yield areas” have increased significantly. The reason for this is:
👉 Topağaç has now become not only an investment area, but also a region that actively generates rental income.
Especially due to its proximity to the center of Süleymanpaşa and its coastal advantage, there is a demand from students, working professionals, and summer tenants.
💰 2026 Current Rental Prices
Current rental apartment market in Topağaç Neighborhood:
- data-end="795">
- 1+1 circles: 15,000 TL – 21,000 TL
- 2+1 circles: 18,000 TL – 25,000 TL
- 3+1 circles: 24,000 TL – 30,000 TL
When looking at real ads:
- 1+1 new flat: ~21,000 TL
- 2+1 flats: 18.000 – 25.000 TL
- 3+1 large flats: 24.000 – 30.000 TL
👉 Average rent: ~26.000 – 27.000 TL band
📊 Topağaç Rental Yield Rate (ROI Analysis)
When we consider average sales prices and rental income together:
- data-end="1245">Average flat price: 3.500.000 – 5.000.000 TL
- Average rent: 25,000 TL
👉 Annual rental income: ~300,000 TL
📈 Return Calculation:
- Gross rental income: 6% - 8% range
- Amortization period: 14 - 17 years
👉 This rate is quite good compared to the Turkish average.
🚀 Rent Increase Potential
The most critical data for the Topağaç rental market:
👉 Rent prices are expected to increase by 20%+ in the coming period
What does this mean?
- The flat that is 20,000 TL today → will soon become 24,000 TL
- An apartment that costs 25,000 TL → may rise to the 30,000 TL range
👉 So, not only the rent but also the rental income is growing.
🏖️ Which Apartments Rent Out Faster?
data-end="1948">Factors determining rental speed in Topağaç:
🔥 Fastest rented apartment types:
- 1+1 and 2+1 apartments
- data-start="2008" data-end="2033">Apartments near the sea
- Furnished flats
- On-site (pool) projects
🧠 Why?
- Student + employee request
- Summer rental opportunity
- Large base of low-budget tenants
⚠️ Mistakes Investors Make
High rental yield in Topağaç, but not everyone profits.
Most common mistakes:
- Buying a large square footage apartment (difficult to find a tenant)
- Buying in the wrong location
- Choosing an old building
- Lack of item/concept
👉 The right strategy:
Small square meter + right location + new building
🏆 The Most Profitable Rental Investment Strategy
Net investment plan for Topağaç:
✔️ Buy a 1+1 or 2+1
✔️ Be close to the sea or in a gated community
data-end="2677">✔️ Choose new project
✔️ Rent furnished if necessary
👉 With this model:
- Faster tenant
- Higher rent
- Less vacancy time
🏢 Professional Support for the Right Rental Investment
data-end="2966">At this point, working with Tekirdağ Onay Emlak makes a significant difference.
- The fastest rented apartments
- High rental yield opportunities
- Region based analysis
- Correct pricing
🌐 Current Rental and Investment Opportunities
👉 Topağaç Rental Apartment Listings
data-end="3438">Net answer:
data-end="3277">👉 All Projects and Investment Opportunities"/a>🔑 CONCLUSION: Is the Topağaç Rental Market Strong?